Is Unico Chick Peas No Salt Added Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICK PEAS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Unico Chick Peas No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unico Chick Peas No Salt Added is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepSoup