Is Unico Corn Meal Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL.

Check Unico Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unico Corn Meal is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSide Dish