Is Unico Jumbo Size Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Unico Jumbo Size Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unico Jumbo Size Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Unico Jumbo Size Olives is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


