Is Unico Pickled Greek Pepperoncini Peppers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sulphites

Check Unico Pickled Greek Pepperoncini Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unico Pickled Greek Pepperoncini Peppers is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTartSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishSaladTopping