Is Unico Pickled Greek Pepperoncini Peppers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peppers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sulphites
Check Unico Pickled Greek Pepperoncini Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unico Pickled Greek Pepperoncini Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Unico Pickled Greek Pepperoncini Peppers is available at 4 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
VinegaryTartSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishSaladTopping


