Is Unico Stuffed Manzanilla Olives with 35% Less Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Minced Pimento, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, May Contain Pits
Check Unico Stuffed Manzanilla Olives with 35% Less Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unico Stuffed Manzanilla Olives with 35% Less Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Unico Stuffed Manzanilla Olives with 35% Less Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


