Is UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARMINE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40.
Check UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNICORN BERRY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


