Is Unicorn Sprinkle Surprise Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crispy rice [rice, cane sugar, sea salt, vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate (source of iron), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin A (palmitate), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), folic acid, zinc oxide, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononi - trate), tapioca syrup, sugar, shortening (palm oil, canola oil), natural color sprinkles (sugar (cane sugar, beet sugar), cornstarch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, dextrin, soy lecithin, curcumin, turmeric, annatto, beet juice, vegetable juices, beta carotene, maltodextrin, sodium bicarbonate, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax)], fructose, glycerin, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable blend (apple extract, onion extract, broccoli, kale, cranberry, raspberry), agar, egg white powder, sea salt. Contains: Egg and Soy.
Check Unicorn Sprinkle Surprise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unicorn Sprinkle Surprise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Siete Tortilla Chips Sprinkle Of Sea Salt
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


