Is Unicorn Sprinkle Surprise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crispy rice [rice, cane sugar, sea salt, vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate (source of iron), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin A (palmitate), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), folic acid, zinc oxide, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamin mononi - trate), tapioca syrup, sugar, shortening (palm oil, canola oil), natural color sprinkles (sugar (cane sugar, beet sugar), cornstarch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, dextrin, soy lecithin, curcumin, turmeric, annatto, beet juice, vegetable juices, beta carotene, maltodextrin, sodium bicarbonate, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax)], fructose, glycerin, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable blend (apple extract, onion extract, broccoli, kale, cranberry, raspberry), agar, egg white powder, sea salt. Contains: Egg and Soy.

Check Unicorn Sprinkle Surprise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go