Is Unif Bowl Instant Noodles - Artificial Spicy Beef Flavour 110g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- unif bowl instant noodle artificial spicy beef flavour110g
unif bowl instant noodle artificial spicy beef flavour110g
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unif Bowl Instant Noodle Artificial Spicy Beef Flavour110g
Check Unif Bowl Instant Noodles - Artificial Spicy Beef Flavour 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unif Bowl Instant Noodles - Artificial Spicy Beef Flavour 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unif Bowl Instant Noodles - Artificial Spicy Beef Flavour 110g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Noodle · Bowl
Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoup


