Is UNIQUE, PRETZEL SHELLS, BACON CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese blend
- cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR [CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID AS PROCESSING AIDS]), CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, (MAY CONTAIN SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check UNIQUE, PRETZEL SHELLS, BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNIQUE, PRETZEL SHELLS, BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


