Is Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Aloe Vera Juice, Coco Glucoside, Guar Gum, Organic Apple Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum (Natural ), Organic Green Tea Extract, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Macadamia Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Safflower Oil, Organic Olive Leaf Extract, Rosehip Extract, Organic Chamomile Extract, Organic Lavender Extract

Check Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid