Is Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Aloe Vera Juice, Coco Glucoside, Guar Gum, Organic Apple Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum (Natural ), Organic Green Tea Extract, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Macadamia Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Safflower Oil, Organic Olive Leaf Extract, Rosehip Extract, Organic Chamomile Extract, Organic Lavender Extract

Check Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Unique Selections Apple Green Tea Hand & Body Wash 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid