Is Thankyou. Hand & Body Wash Refill Sweet Orange & Almond 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(>95% naturally derived) Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria)Flower/Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil
Check Thankyou. Hand & Body Wash Refill Sweet Orange & Almond 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thankyou. Hand & Body Wash Refill Sweet Orange & Almond 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
Smucker's Sweet Orange Marmalade, 18-Ounce
About this product
Unknown


