Is Unisom SleepMelts Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 25 mg, Tablets, Cherry Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Diphenhydramine HCl (25 mg). Purpose: Nighttime Sleep-Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, Ethylcellulose, Flavor, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, PVP, Red 7, Starch, Sucralose, Sucrose.
Check Unisom SleepMelts Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 25 mg, Tablets, Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unisom SleepMelts Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 25 mg, Tablets, Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
CHERRY FLAVOR WATER INFUSED WITH CHERRY ESSENCE, CHERRY
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Where to buy
Unisom SleepMelts Nighttime Sleep-Aid, 25 mg, Tablets, Cherry Flavor is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


