Is Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Isomalto-oligo Saccharide Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Strawberry Fruit Bits (apples, Strawberry Ice Concentrate, Organic Baobab, Organic Sunflower Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Red Beet Extract (for Color)), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Flour, Dates, Organic Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk And Peanuts.
Check Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


