Is Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Isomalto-oligo Saccharide Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Strawberry Fruit Bits (apples, Strawberry Ice Concentrate, Organic Baobab, Organic Sunflower Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Red Beet Extract (for Color)), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Flour, Dates, Organic Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk And Peanuts.
Check Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


