Is Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Isomalto-oligo Saccharide Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Strawberry Fruit Bits (apples, Strawberry Ice Concentrate, Organic Baobab, Organic Sunflower Oil, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Red Beet Extract (for Color)), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanut Flour, Dates, Organic Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk And Peanuts.
Check Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unite PB & Jelly Flavored Protein Bar 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


