Is United Chicken Tamales Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Corn Salsa, Jack Cheese, Cilantro, Olive Oil, Chipotle Pepper & Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soybeans.

Check United Chicken Tamales against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go