Is United Dairy Farmers Homemade Butter Pecan Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR), ANNATTO COLOR.
Check United Dairy Farmers Homemade Butter Pecan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open United Dairy Farmers Homemade Butter Pecan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
United Dairy Farmers Homemade Butter Pecan Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


