Is United Sodas Extra Peach Naturally Flavored Soda Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Erythritol, Organic Stevia, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beta-carotene (For Color, Concentrated Purple Carrot Juice (For Color).
Check United Sodas Extra Peach Naturally Flavored Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open United Sodas Extra Peach Naturally Flavored Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
United Sodas Extra Peach Naturally Flavored Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


