Is Universal Bakery, Cookie, Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- margerine unsalted egg
margerine unsalted egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non Dairy Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Shortening, Margerine Unsalted Egg, Brown Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Flavour, Salt
Check Universal Bakery, Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Bakery, Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


