Is Universal Bakery Expect More Organic Aussie Bites, 32 count Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Unsalted Butter, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Sugar, Organic Cane And Invert Sugar, Organic Raisins, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Honey, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Coconut, Produced On Shared Equipment That May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Universal Bakery Expect More Organic Aussie Bites, 32 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Universal Bakery Expect More Organic Aussie Bites, 32 count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast