Is Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isolated Soy Protein, Glycerine, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar-free Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Calcium Carbonate, Dairy Oil, Calcium Caseinate, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Maltitol, Water, Hydrolyzed Protein, Polydextrose, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, White Kidney Bean And Salt

Check Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers

Pick 'n SaveVitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go