Is Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar Toasted Coconut -- 12 Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flavor
peanut flavor
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Isolated Soy Protein, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerin, Sugar-free Chocolate Flavored Coating (Cocoa Butter, Lactitol, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder Alkalized, Unsweetened Chocolater, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Coconut Pieces, Sugar Free Dark Chips (Malititol, Unsweetened Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Hydrolyzed Protein, Polydextrose, Almonds, Polydextose, Coconut Flavors And Peanut Flavor, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar Toasted Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar Toasted Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
The Gfb Nutrition Bar, Cranberry Toasted Almond, 2.05 Oz.
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Nugo Dark – Chocolate Coconut – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
Where to buy
Universal Nutrition Doctor's CarbRite Diet™ Bar Toasted Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


