Is Unjury Medical Quality Protein Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- grade a milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Grade A Milk Protein Isolate And Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Egg, Wheat, And Tree Nuts.
Check Unjury Medical Quality Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unjury Medical Quality Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


