Is unknown Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin (33%), Chicken (22%), Carrot (16%), Water, Potato (6%), Onion, Honey (2.5%), Seeded Mustard (2%), Butter (Milk), Garlic (1%), Marinade (1422), Chicken (Milk), Dijon Mustard (10%), Modified Starch (1422), Canola Oil, Vegetable Booster, Vinegar, Cultured Sugar, Lemon Juice (Lemon), Black Pepper, Parsley, Salt
Check unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Pouch, Piece


