Is unknown Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • 1422

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin (33%), Chicken (22%), Carrot (16%), Water, Potato (6%), Onion, Honey (2.5%), Seeded Mustard (2%), Butter (Milk), Garlic (1%), Marinade (1422), Chicken (Milk), Dijon Mustard (10%), Modified Starch (1422), Canola Oil, Vegetable Booster, Vinegar, Cultured Sugar, Lemon Juice (Lemon), Black Pepper, Parsley, Salt

Check unknown against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetGarlickyMustardy
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDipping