Is Unlimeat Sweet and Smoky Plant Based Pulled Pork, Sweet and Smoky Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGAN BLEND (STARCH, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT)), GARLIC, WATER, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH), VEGAN SEASONING (WATER, COCONUT OIL, POTATO FLOUR, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, L-CYSTEINE MONOHYDROCHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURALLY BREWED SOY POWDER, 2% OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM), SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Unlimeat Sweet and Smoky Plant Based Pulled Pork, Sweet and Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unlimeat Sweet and Smoky Plant Based Pulled Pork, Sweet and Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


