Is Unmeatable Southern-Style Breaded Strips Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice flour, Pea protein concentrate, Canola oil, Soy protein concentrate, Modified cellulose, Toasted rice crumb, Coconut oil, Modified corn starch, Brown rice protein, Panko bread crumbs (Rice flour, pea protein, dextrose, sodium bicarbonate), Rice starch, Ancient grain flour blend (whole amaranth, whole quinoa), Corn flour, Sugars (dextrose, sugar), Pea flour, Soy protein isolate, Yeast extract, Salt, Natural flavour, Pea hull fiber, Sea salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Sodium bicarbonate, Caramel colour, Corn starch, Tryptophan, Spices, Methionine, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Guar gum, Spice extractives, Yeast, Vitamins and minerals [calcium pantothenate, thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), folacin, copper gluconate, ferric orthophosphate (iron), magnesium oxide, zinc oxide, potassium chloride].

Check Unmeatable Southern-Style Breaded Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Unmeatable Southern-Style Breaded Strips | Spoonful