Is Unmeatable Southern-Style Breaded Strips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rice flour, Pea protein concentrate, Canola oil, Soy protein concentrate, Modified cellulose, Toasted rice crumb, Coconut oil, Modified corn starch, Brown rice protein, Panko bread crumbs (Rice flour, pea protein, dextrose, sodium bicarbonate), Rice starch, Ancient grain flour blend (whole amaranth, whole quinoa), Corn flour, Sugars (dextrose, sugar), Pea flour, Soy protein isolate, Yeast extract, Salt, Natural flavour, Pea hull fiber, Sea salt, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Sodium bicarbonate, Caramel colour, Corn starch, Tryptophan, Spices, Methionine, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Guar gum, Spice extractives, Yeast, Vitamins and minerals [calcium pantothenate, thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), folacin, copper gluconate, ferric orthophosphate (iron), magnesium oxide, zinc oxide, potassium chloride].
Check Unmeatable Southern-Style Breaded Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unmeatable Southern-Style Breaded Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Stick


