Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.

Is Unreal – Almnd Butter Cup Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, organic blue agave inulin, sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla), almond butter (almonds, organic cane sugar, palm poil, salt), organic powdered sugar, organic palm oil, organic blue agave inulin, organic coconut flower, salt, sunflower lecithin.Contains tree nuts. Made in a facility that handles milk, peanuts, soy.

Check Unreal – Almnd Butter Cup Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Unreal – Almnd Butter Cup Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsBillion Vegan

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go