Is UNREAL, CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder
- milk chocolate
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CACAO*, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLORED WITH (PURPLE CABBAGE JUICE, BEETROOT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT), GUM ARABIC, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX & BEESWAX.
Check UNREAL, CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNREAL, CANDY COATED MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


