Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars Vegan?

Description
UNREAL dark chocolate coconut bars are a popular choice for lunches, snacks, on-the-go, and baking. With only 3g of sugar, these bars offer a guilt-free indulgence. Made in small batches, they are crafted using all-natural, non-GMO, gluten-free, vegan ingredients, without any sugar alcohols or soy. Certified vegan and gluten-free, these bars also have 51% less sugar than the leading brand. Customers rave about the taste and appreciate the individual wrapping that ensures freshness. Enjoy the rich combination of dark chocolate and coconut in these delicious and health-conscious treats.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
UNREAL dark chocolate coconut bars are a popular choice for lunches, snacks, on-the-go, and baking. With only 3g of sugar, these bars offer a guilt-free indulgence. Made in small batches, they are crafted using all-natural, non-GMO, gluten-free, vegan ingredients, without any sugar alcohols or soy. Certified vegan and gluten-free, these bars also have 51% less sugar than the leading brand. Customers rave about the taste and appreciate the individual wrapping that ensures freshness. Enjoy the rich combination of dark chocolate and coconut in these delicious and health-conscious treats.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Cassava Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA. 30% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA. 30% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Cocoa Butter (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA. 30% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Vanilla).
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


