Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vanilla

vanilla

Dietitian note

Vanilla is often suspended in a corn-based alcohol, or another alcohol which may contain corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small bite sized confections deliver a pronounced bittersweet flavor paired with a chewy interior and a crisp outer snap. Consumers commonly use them as everyday casual snacks, baking mix ins, or party nibbles; reviewers often note balanced sweetness, satisfying texture contrast, and convenient mini size for sharing or portioned treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Cassava Syrup, Dark Chocolate (chocolate liquor†, cane sugar†, cocoa butter†, vanilla).

Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go