Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis Tree Nut Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized pieces offer a bittersweet, richly flavored profile with a glossy, firm exterior and moist, chewy center; the texture contrast is frequently praised. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert garnish. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, satisfying portion size, and convenient, shareable packaging and mild sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized pieces offer a bittersweet, richly flavored profile with a glossy, firm exterior and moist, chewy center; the texture contrast is frequently praised. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert garnish. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, satisfying portion size, and convenient, shareable packaging and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Cassava Syrup, Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla). Contains Coconut. Made In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat And Milk. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk Chocolate.
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


