Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized pieces offer a bittersweet, richly flavored profile with a glossy, firm exterior and moist, chewy center; the texture contrast is frequently praised. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert garnish. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, satisfying portion size, and convenient, shareable packaging and mild sweetness overall.

Description
Small, bite-sized pieces offer a bittersweet, richly flavored profile with a glossy, firm exterior and moist, chewy center; the texture contrast is frequently praised. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert garnish. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, satisfying portion size, and convenient, shareable packaging and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Cassava Syrup, Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla). Contains Coconut. Made In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat And Milk. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk Chocolate.
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


