Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups 300g Lactose Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet cocoa exterior surrounds a smooth, nutty center, offering a contrast of firm snap and creamy melt. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, satisfying texture, and convenient portion size; many use it as an after-dinner treat, snack, or lunchbox addition, while a few cite occasional variable sizing and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate liquort
chocolate liquort
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet cocoa exterior surrounds a smooth, nutty center, offering a contrast of firm snap and creamy melt. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness, satisfying texture, and convenient portion size; many use it as an after-dinner treat, snack, or lunchbox addition, while a few cite occasional variable sizing and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquort. Cane Sugart, Cocoa Butterf, Vanilla). Organic Peanuts Organic Cane Sugar�, Organic Palm Oil**, Organic Peanut Flour. Organic Blue Agave Inulin. Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


