Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor with a nutty, crunchy center; a firm, candy-coated shell gives an initial snap followed by a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, added to baking, or packed for on-the-go treats. Reviewers note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional minor size complaints.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor with a nutty, crunchy center; a firm, candy-coated shell gives an initial snap followed by a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, added to baking, or packed for on-the-go treats. Reviewers note balanced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional minor size complaints.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Gum Acacia, Colored With (beet Juice, Spirulina Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Soy. Wheat And Milk. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk Chocolate.
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Gems is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


