Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, organic blue agave inulin, sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla), peanut butter (peanuts, cane sugar, palm oil, salt), organic powdered sugar, organic palm oil, peanut flour, organic blue agave inulin, salt, sunflower lecithin. Contains peanuts. made in a facility that handles milk, tree nuts, soy.

Check Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz | Spoonful