Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, organic blue agave inulin, sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla), peanut butter (peanuts, cane sugar, palm oil, salt), organic powdered sugar, organic palm oil, peanut flour, organic blue agave inulin, salt, sunflower lecithin. Contains peanuts. made in a facility that handles milk, tree nuts, soy.

Check Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz | Spoonful