Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter, organic blue agave inulin, sunflower lecithin, organic vanilla), peanut butter (peanuts, cane sugar, palm oil, salt), organic powdered sugar, organic palm oil, peanut flour, organic blue agave inulin, salt, sunflower lecithin. Contains peanuts. made in a facility that handles milk, tree nuts, soy.

Check Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Gluten Free? Unreal – Peanut Butter Cups Dark Chocolate – Case Of 12 – 1 Oz | Spoonful