Is Unreal Plant Based Roasted Turk'y Deli Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, wheat gluten, cannellini beans (water, sea salt, calcium chloride), corn kernel, chickpeas, apple cider vinegar, canola oil (non gmo), sea salt, spices, celery, leeks, black pepper, nutritional yeast (inactive dry yeast, vitamin b3, vitamin b1, vitamin b2, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin b12), yeast extract, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, lactic acid), shitake mushroom powder, tio2 (less than ,10% for color)
Check Unreal Plant Based Roasted Turk'y Deli Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Plant Based Roasted Turk'y Deli Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Where to buy
Unreal Plant Based Roasted Turk'y Deli Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


