Is UNREAL, SUPERNATURAL CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Calcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO, *ORGANIC NONFAT MILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, *ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLORED WITH (RED CABBAGE JUICE, BEETROOT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, HIBISCUS JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT), GUM ARABIC, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX & BEESWAX.

Check UNREAL, SUPERNATURAL CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go