Is Unrooted Drinks ACV Defence Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Apple Juice, Ginger Juice (13%), Apple Cider Vinegar (8%), Lemon Juice, White Guava Puree, Baobab Powder (2%), Spirulina Powder (0.1%), Ascorbic Acid
Check Unrooted Drinks ACV Defence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unrooted Drinks ACV Defence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Unrooted Drinks ACV Defence is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


