Is Unsalted deluxe mixed nuts with cashews, almonds, pecans & pistachios, unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted blanched almonds
- pecans
- dry roasted pistachios
- roasted pecan halves
- almonds
- roasted almonds
- cashews
- roasted cashews
roasted blanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted cashews (cashews, peanut oil), roasted almonds (almonds, canola oil), roasted pecan halves (pecans, sunflower oil), dry roasted pistachios, roasted blanched almonds (almonds, canola oil).
Check Unsalted deluxe mixed nuts with cashews, almonds, pecans & pistachios, unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsalted deluxe mixed nuts with cashews, almonds, pecans & pistachios, unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


