Is Unsalted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly roasted peanuts offer a pronounced nutty flavor and firm, crunchy texture; they are commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into trail mixes, sprinkled on salads, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite consistent freshness and crunch, good value, and occasional reports of broken pieces or packaging issues during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts.

Check Unsalted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unsalted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing