Is UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cultured cashew milk
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

organic cultured cashew milk

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, CULTURES), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS DERIVED FROM OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUMS, LACTIC ACID.

Check UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping