Is UNSALTED MARGARINE SPREAD, UNSALTED Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check UNSALTED MARGARINE SPREAD, UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichMeal Prep