Is UNSALTED MARGARINE SPREAD, UNSALTED Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check UNSALTED MARGARINE SPREAD, UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichMeal Prep